Sthree Plc (STEMS)

Currency in GBP
315.00
-1.50(-0.47%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
73.63M59.84%233.04M
Other Institutional Investors
73.89M40.16%233.86M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
0.000.00%0.00
Total
147.52M100.00%466.9M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Fidelity International Ltd9.92%12,208,12238,639
J O Hambro Capital Management Limited9.81%12,073,42438,212
Perpetual Limited9.21%11,337,25835,882
FMR LLC7.63%9,386,95429,710
JP Morgan Asset Management6.92%8,514,02526,947
Van Lanschot Kempen Investment Management N.V.6.62%8,143,53425,774
Man Group Plc5.14%6,323,63120,014
Allianz Asset Management GmbH4.96%6,104,20419,320
Jupiter Fund Management Plc4.85%5,971,45518,900
Harris Associates L.P.3.56%4,385,60613,880

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
J O Hambro Capital Management UK Umbrella Fund - JOHCM UK Equity Income Fund9.00%11,068,69035,032
Fidelity Investment Funds - Special Situations Fund5.57%6,851,88621,686
The Mercantile Investment Trust plc4.15%5,100,00016,142
Man UK ICVC - Man GLG Income Fund3.50%4,304,58513,624
The Merchants Trust Plc3.06%3,763,91511,913
Harris Associates Investment Trust - Oakmark International Small Cap Fund2.26%2,774,7088,782
American Century Icav2.14%2,637,3598,347
Jupiter Investment Management Series I - Jupiter UK Smaller Companies Fund2.13%2,626,2368,312
Jupiter Unit Trust Managers - Jupiter UK Multi Cap Income Fund1.99%2,452,0577,761
Jupiter Investment Management Series I - Jupiter Uk Multi Cap Income Fund1.83%2,249,6877,120
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.