SUFA Technology Industry Co Ltd CNNC (000777)

Currency in CNY
15.50
-0.37(-2.33%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
1.71M0.45%27.17M
Other Institutional Investors
76.70M20.01%1.22B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
305.00M79.55%4.84B
Total
383.42M100.00%6.08B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
China National Nuclear Corporation17.92%68,715,3601,090,513
Golden Eagle Asset Management Co. Ltd.1.17%4,470,00070,939
UBS Asset Management AG0.47%1,812,97628,772
Huatai Securities (Shanghai) Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.44%1,704,66727,053
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC0.27%1,049,35916,653
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.06%221,7003,518
Tianhong Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.04%169,1002,684
Zhong Ou Fund Management Co., Ltd0.04%145,9002,315
Tongtai Fund Management Co., Ltd.0.02%62,700995
China Southern Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.01%32,800521

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.10%367,3005,829
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.09%328,6595,216
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.05%195,3003,099
Tianhong CSI 1000 Index Enhanced Fund0.04%169,1002,684
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.04%151,3002,401
Lombarda China Small-cap Growth Mixed Fund0.03%124,4001,974
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE All-World ex-US Small-Cap ETF0.03%121,9001,935
Tongtai New Energy Selected 1-year Holding Period Equity Fund0.02%62,700995
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company - Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust0.01%36,200574
China Southern Asset Management Co., Ltd. - Csi 2000 Index ETF0.01%32,800521
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.