Datavault AI Inc (DVLT)

Currency in USD
0.072
-0.008(-9.99%)
Closed·
0.072+0.001(+0.70%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
31.85M3.35%2.29M
Other Institutional Investors
284.36M29.94%20.45M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
633.51M66.70%45.55M
Total
949.73M100.00%68.29M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Scilex Holding Company17.24%163,766,22911,775
Vivasor, Inc.5.26%50,000,0003,595
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.20%30,426,8972,188
Abri Capital Ltd2.74%26,052,2931,873
EOS Technical Holdings, Inc1.41%13,436,871966
BlackRock, Inc.1.21%11,514,469828
NYIAX, Inc.0.35%3,280,000236
State Street Investment Management0.33%3,109,188224
UBS Asset Management AG0.25%2,362,086170
Themes Management Company LLC0.19%1,792,477129

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF2.02%19,144,5501,376
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF0.52%4,909,154353
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co. Institutional Extended Market Index Trust Fund0.30%2,840,584204
Themes ETF Trust - Themes Generative Artificial Intelligence ETF0.19%1,792,477129
iShares Trust - iShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF0.13%1,216,92287
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company - Institutional Total Stock Market Index Trust Fund0.05%447,95932
Franklin Templeton ICAV - Franklin AI, Metaverse and Blockchain UCITS ETF0.04%394,64128
Vanguard Institutional Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Institutional Total Stock Market Index Fun0.03%323,10523
Vanguard Investments Funds ICVC - Vanguard U.S. Equity Index Fund0.03%278,21420
Vanguard Valley Forge Funds - Vanguard Balanced Index Fund0.02%218,01216
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.