Synectics Plc (SNXS)

Currency in GBP
205.00
0.00(0.00%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
340.23K2.01%654.94K
Other Institutional Investors
12.48M73.67%24.03M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
4.12M24.32%7.93M
Total
16.94M100.00%32.61M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Whitehall Associated S.A.26.56%4,500,0008,663
Downing LLP9.16%1,552,4612,988
Dowgate Wealth Limited8.04%1,362,4212,623
Hargreaves Lansdown Asset Management Ltd.5.79%980,2611,887
GPIM Limited4.03%682,6001,314
Barclays Bank Plc2.38%402,774775
Falcon Newco Limited1.71%288,945556
Stonehage Fleming (Uk) Limited1.67%282,500544
Maven Capital Partners UK LLP1.62%274,165528
HBOS Investment Fund Managers Limited1.60%271,002522

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Maven Renovar VCT Plc0.79%133,109256
Marlborough No 2 OEIC - Marlborough Nano-Cap Growth Fund0.71%120,000231
Northern 3 VCT PLC0.51%87,118168
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.