Sysmex Corp ADR (SSMXY)

Currency in USD
11.4982
-0.1718(-1.47%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
172.78M28.55%2.02B
Other Institutional Investors
142.33M23.52%1.66B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
290.09M47.93%3.39B
Total
605.21M100.00%7.06B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Nakatani Foundation6.39%38,692,000451,536
Kobe Yamabuki Zaidan, General Foundation5.95%36,000,000420,120
Nakatani Kosan, Ltd.5.67%34,341,400400,764
BlackRock, Inc.5.06%30,615,284357,280
Nomura Asset Management Co., Ltd.3.27%19,776,200230,788
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.85%17,229,310201,066
Rusoru K.K.2.35%14,250,000166,298
Eastspring Investments (Singapore) Limited1.60%9,684,100113,013
Harding Loevner LP1.47%8,904,215103,912
Daiwa Asset Management Co., Ltd.1.46%8,835,900103,115

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
NEXT FUNDS TOPIX Exchange Traded Fund2.59%15,662,300182,779
Harding, Loevner Funds, Inc. - International Equity Portfolio1.46%8,846,121103,234
Eastspring Investments - Japan Dynamic Fund1.46%8,807,100102,779
The Hartford Mutual Funds, Inc. - The Hartford International Value Fund1.38%8,329,01097,200
Government Pension Fund Global1.28%7,751,95990,465
Listed Index Fund TOPIX1.22%7,355,90085,843
iFreeETF TOPIX (Yearly Dividend Type)1.15%6,933,20080,910
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.10%6,665,21077,783
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.74%4,464,87052,105
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.58%3,515,40041,025
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.