Systems Ltd (SYSE)

Currency in PKR
113.86
-0.89(-0.78%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
213.10M14.46%24.89B
Other Institutional Investors
309.44M21.00%36.14B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
950.86M64.54%111.05B
Total
1.47B100.00%172.08B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Tundra Fonder AB4.37%64,321,1057,512,062
Conifer Management, LLC3.78%55,655,6856,500,027
Al Meezan Investment Management Ltd.2.44%36,008,2374,205,402
Greyhound Capital, Inc.2.25%33,124,4703,868,607
Greyhound Asia Fund Ltd2.25%33,124,4703,868,607
Evli Fund Management Company Ltd.2.04%30,000,0003,503,700
B.R.R. Guardian Modaraba1.72%25,310,3602,955,997
Acacia Partners, LP1.39%20,444,8202,387,751
Acacia Conservation Fund LP1.08%15,901,6851,857,158
Acacia Institutional Partners, LP1.08%15,901,6851,857,158

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Tundra Sustainable Frontier Fund2.92%43,060,3605,029,019
Evli Emerging Frontier2.04%30,000,0003,503,700
Meezan Islamic Fund1.51%22,292,7582,603,571
Coeli SICAV I - Frontier Markets Fund0.86%12,625,9501,474,585
Atlas Stock Market Fund0.47%6,967,129813,691
Al Meezan Mutual Fund0.46%6,802,490794,463
Lucky Islamic STOCK Fund0.39%5,708,678666,717
MCB Pakistan Stock Market Fund0.37%5,434,500634,695
NBP Stock Fund0.35%5,142,560600,600
Atlas Islamic Stock Fund0.32%4,749,503554,694
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.