Everplay Group PLC (EVPL)

Currency in GBP
437.00
+1.50(+0.34%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
52.15M36.19%231.04M
Other Institutional Investors
64.37M44.67%285.14M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
27.58M19.14%122.16M
Total
144.09M100.00%638.34M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Gresham House Asset Management Limited11.19%16,120,08171,412
Octopus Investments Limited8.09%11,653,06951,623
Fidelity International Ltd7.97%11,479,45950,854
JP Morgan Asset Management5.19%7,484,39833,156
Liontrust Asset Management PLC4.99%7,186,13231,835
Rathbones Investment Management Limited4.52%6,515,63228,864
fenaco Genossenschaft4.51%6,500,00028,795
M&G Investment Management Limited3.70%5,332,50223,623
Janus Henderson Group Ltd.3.69%5,312,62823,535
Jupiter Fund Management Plc3.13%4,511,59819,986

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Liontrust Special Situations Fund4.05%5,842,20925,881
WS Gresham House UK Multi Cap Income Fund3.77%5,438,14224,091
WS Gresham House Equity Funds - WS Gresham House UK Smaller Companies Fund2.88%4,146,69918,370
Strategic Equity Capital plc2.68%3,858,68217,094
The Henderson Smaller Companies Investment Trust plc2.02%2,905,10112,870
Liontrust UK Smaller Companies Fund1.97%2,839,61212,579
abrdn OEIC V - abrdn UK Value Equity Fund1.30%1,874,0798,302
MI Chelverton UK Equity Fund - MI Chelverton UK Equity Growth Fund1.30%1,872,5008,295
RGI Funds ICVC - RGI UK Listed Smaller Companies Fund1.27%1,825,0008,085
JPMorgan UK Small Cap Growth & Income Plc1.20%1,735,0007,686
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.