Techman Robot Inc (4585)

Currency in TWD
281.00
0.00(0.00%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
897.60K0.86%252.23M
Other Institutional Investors
87.94M84.06%24.71B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
15.78M15.08%4.43B
Total
104.61M100.00%29.4B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Quanta Storage Inc.66.68%69,757,00019,601,717
OMRON Corporation9.46%9,900,0002,781,900
Techman Robot Inc, Esop6.45%6,748,0001,896,188
Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd.0.84%877,600246,606
Taishin Securities Investment Trust Co., Ltd.0.55%580,000162,980
Yuanta Securities Investment Trust Co., Ltd.0.52%540,542151,892
Huang Hsiang Construction Corporation0.17%183,00051,423
TaiDoc Technology Corporation0.15%160,00044,960
Horizon Securities Co., Ltd.0.06%67,60118,996
State Street Investment Management0.02%20,0005,620

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Global X Funds - Global X Robotics & Artificial Intelligence ETF0.84%877,600246,606
SPDR Index Shares Funds - State Street SPDR S&P Emerging Markets Small Cap ETF0.02%20,0005,620
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.