Techmatrix Corp (3762)

Currency in JPY
3,485.0
+85.0(+2.50%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
10.93M27.20%38.09B
Other Institutional Investors
9.90M24.63%34.50B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
19.36M48.17%67.47B
Total
40.19M100.00%140.06B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Asset Management One Co., Ltd.7.49%3,009,30010,487,411
Newton Investment Management Japan Ltd4.69%1,884,8006,568,528
Goodhart Partners LLP4.57%1,836,8006,401,248
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.78%1,519,7005,296,155
Norges Bank Investment Management3.03%1,216,2984,238,799
Mitsubishi UFJ Trust and Banking Corporation2.84%1,139,7003,971,855
Amova Asset Management Co., Ltd.2.23%896,6003,124,651
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Asset Management Co., Ltd.2.16%868,2003,025,677
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.90%762,2952,656,598
FMR LLC1.77%711,6852,480,222

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Government Pension Fund Global3.03%1,216,2984,238,799
NEXT FUNDS TOPIX Exchange Traded Fund3.01%1,208,4004,211,274
Samarang Ucits Sicav - Samarang Japan Value Fund1.73%694,0002,418,590
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.44%577,0132,010,890
Listed Index Fund TOPIX1.41%567,6001,978,086
iFreeETF TOPIX (Yearly Dividend Type)1.33%534,9001,864,127
Fidelity Investment Trust - Fidelity Japan Fund1.20%482,2001,680,467
SBI Medium Small Capital Comparatively Cheap Growth Stock Mother Fund1.14%460,0001,603,100
Brown Advisory Funds - Wmc Japan Equity Fund1.03%413,2131,440,047
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.93%373,6581,302,198
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.