Tianjin TEDA Resources Recycling Group Co Ltd (000652)

Currency in CNY
3.18
-0.02(-0.63%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
7.73M0.53%25.04M
Other Institutional Investors
506.23M34.69%1.64B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
945.38M64.78%3.06B
Total
1.46B100.00%4.73B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Tianjin TEDA Investment Holding (Group) Co., Ltd.31.33%457,275,6041,481,573
Central Huijin Asset Management Ltd.3.35%48,953,000158,608
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC0.36%5,293,54317,151
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.11%1,643,6515,325
Vanguard Asset Management, Limited0.02%289,200937
State Street Investment Management0.02%234,600760
China Southern Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.01%105,100341
Yinhua Fund Management Co., Ltd.0.01%83,300270
Morgan Stanley Fund Management (China) Co., Ltd.0.00%21,40069
Zhong Ou Fund Management Co., Ltd0.00%18,50060

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.13%1,850,5005,996
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.10%1,439,2434,663
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.06%819,5002,655
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.04%594,6011,927
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard Total World Stock ETF0.04%525,7001,703
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE All-World ex-US Small-Cap ETF0.03%443,7001,438
Vanguard Funds Public Limited Company - Vanguard ESG Global All Cap UCITS ETF0.02%289,200937
DFA Investment Trust Company - Emerging Markets Small Cap Series0.02%276,400896
SPDR Index Shares Funds - State Street SPDR S&P Emerging Markets Small Cap ETF0.02%234,600760
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company - Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust0.01%197,300639
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.