Test Research Inc (3030)

Currency in TWD
315.50
+2.00(+0.64%)
Delayed Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
23.52M9.96%7.37B
Other Institutional Investors
41.46M17.55%13.00B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
171.24M72.49%53.68B
Total
236.22M100.00%74.05B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Dexin Investment Co., Ltd.6.72%15,885,1744,980,002
Der Sheng Investment Co., Ltd.4.75%11,212,3703,515,078
FMR LLC2.64%6,232,0001,953,732
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.59%6,106,5341,914,398
Der Hong Investment Co., Ltd2.26%5,327,9391,670,309
Norges Bank Investment Management2.21%5,219,9381,636,451
C Sun Mfg Ltd.1.75%4,138,0001,297,263
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.34%3,167,143992,899
Shanlin Investment Co., Ltd.1.30%3,060,000959,310
BlackRock, Inc.1.06%2,505,400785,443

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Fidelity Investment Trust - Fidelity International Small Cap Fund2.43%5,732,0001,796,982
Vanguard Investment Series Public Limited Company - Vanguard Emerging Markets Stock Index Fund1.00%2,369,660742,888
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.90%2,128,878667,403
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.86%2,022,660634,104
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.69%1,632,400511,757
Government Pension Fund Global0.54%1,270,929398,436
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.47%1,115,369349,668
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.45%1,068,000334,818
WisdomTree Trust - WisdomTree Emerging Markets SmallCap Dividend Fund0.33%769,115241,118
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE All-World ex-US Small-Cap ETF0.24%556,371174,422
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.