Tianjin Development Holdings Ltd (0882)

Currency in HKD
1.995
+0.050(+2.57%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
20.60M1.92%40.80M
Other Institutional Investors
673.76M62.81%1.33B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
378.41M35.27%749.25M
Total
1.07B100.00%2.12B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Tianjin Taida Industrial Group Co., Ltd.62.81%673,759,1431,334,043
Nomura Investment Management Business Trust1.49%16,006,20031,692
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.20%2,189,0324,334
E Fund Management Co., Ltd.0.12%1,334,0002,641
Fidelity International Ltd0.04%433,864859
Segall Bryant & Hamill, LLC0.03%316,000626
SEI Investments Company0.01%125,244248
Privat Consult Vermogensverwaltungs Ges.m.b.H.0.01%108,000214
SWS MU Fund Management Co., Ltd.0.01%63,900127
Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd.0.00%27,97955

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Nomura Investment Management Business Trust - Nomura Emerging Markets Fund1.48%15,885,55031,453
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.13%1,447,8002,867
E Fund Selection Investment Series - E Fund China Equity Dividend Fund0.12%1,334,0002,641
Fidelity Common Contractual Fund II - Fidelity Global Emerging Markets Equity Fund0.04%433,864859
DFA Investment Trust Company - Emerging Markets Small Cap Series0.03%344,000681
Segall Bryant & Hamill Trust - Segall Bryant & Hamill Emerging Markets Fund0.03%316,000626
Dimensional Funds ICVC - Dimensional Emerging Markets Core Equity Fund0.01%152,000301
SEI Funds - Global Managed Volatility Fund0.01%125,244248
Condor Fund0.01%108,000214
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Social Core Equity Portfolio0.01%104,000206
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.