Accel Entertainment Inc (ACEL)

Currency in USD
11.30
+0.21(+1.89%)
Closed·
11.300.00(0.00%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
13.04M16.06%144.62M
Other Institutional Investors
50.12M61.72%555.79M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
18.04M22.21%200.03M
Total
81.19M100.00%900.44M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Clairvest Group Inc.20.81%16,898,868187,408
Darlington Partners Capital Management, LP9.97%8,098,34989,811
Greenvale Capital LP6.94%5,632,30062,462
BlackRock, Inc.6.06%4,923,36154,600
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.60%2,922,88232,415
Hill Path Capital LP3.44%2,789,11330,931
American Century Investment Management Inc2.15%1,743,56919,336
Geode Capital Management, LLC1.68%1,367,37915,164
State Street Investment Management1.66%1,345,66414,923
Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership1.32%1,070,09411,867

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis U.S. Small Cap Value ETF2.30%1,863,92620,671
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF2.22%1,802,32119,988
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF1.62%1,317,88614,615
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF0.79%644,9987,153
Fidelity Salem Street Trust - Fidelity Small Cap Index Fund0.70%564,6556,262
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF0.61%492,5195,462
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co. Institutional Extended Market Index Trust Fund0.39%312,7163,468
Vanguard Scottsdale Funds - Vanguard Russell 2000 ETF0.37%301,9113,348
Schwab Strategic Trust - Schwab U.S. Small-Cap ETF0.37%300,4293,332
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity Extended Market Index Fund0.36%288,6443,201
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.