Traton SE (8TRA)

Currency in EUR
34.00
+0.38(+1.13%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
13.61M2.72%462.59M
Other Institutional Investors
449.08M89.82%15.27B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
37.31M7.46%1.27B
Total
500M100.00%17B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Porsche Automobil Holding SE89.72%448,600,00015,252,400
SEB Funds AB0.61%3,060,247104,048
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC0.50%2,511,62385,395
Norges Bank Investment Management0.36%1,813,21861,649
BNY Asset Management0.15%765,30726,020
BlackRock, Inc.0.15%742,22725,236
Tredje AP-fonden0.09%473,00016,082
Invesco Capital Management LLC0.09%462,21715,715
JP Morgan Asset Management0.08%381,82312,982
Deka Investment GmbH0.07%373,80612,709

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
SEB Fund 3 - SEB Sustainability Fund Sweden0.58%2,905,73498,795
Government Pension Fund Global0.36%1,813,21861,649
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.18%910,28830,950
iShares MDAX UCITS ETF (DE)0.13%645,24821,938
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.12%616,07620,947
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.09%464,75115,802
Invesco Markets II PLC - Invesco MDAX UCITS ETF0.09%445,28215,140
Deka MDAX UCITS ETF0.07%373,80612,709
WisdomTree Trust - WisdomTree International Hedged Quality Dividend Growth Fund0.07%338,60111,512
DWS Concept - DWS Concept Platow0.04%210,6037,161
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.