Tze Shin International Co Ltd (2611)

Currency in TWD
16.30
-0.15(-0.91%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
693.87K0.37%11.41M
Other Institutional Investors
81.58M43.16%1.34B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
106.73M56.47%1.76B
Total
189M100.00%3.11B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Tianpin Development Co., Ltd.23.15%43,761,000719,868
Yuan Chuan Steel Co. Ltd.7.94%15,000,762246,763
Mayer Steel Pipe Corporation4.99%9,430,000155,124
Durban Development Company Limited3.41%6,446,451106,044
Miramar Hotel Co., Ltd.2.67%5,050,77283,085
Japan Securities Finance Co., Ltd.0.50%946,00015,562
Berkeley Capital Securities, L.L.C.0.50%945,30015,550
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.36%689,77411,347
American Century Investment Management Inc0.00%4,10067

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.18%332,2005,465
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 ETF0.07%130,0002,139
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional World ex U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF0.04%67,0001,102
Dimensional Funds plc - Emerging Markets Value Fund0.03%48,000790
Dimensional Funds ICVC - Dimensional Emerging Markets Core Equity Fund0.02%36,300597
Dimensional Funds Plc - World Equity Fund0.01%25,274416
Dimensional Funds - DFA International Vector Equity Fund0.01%23,000378
Dimensional Funds Plc - Emerging Markets Sustainability Core Equity Fund0.01%20,000329
Dimensional Funds - DFA International Core Equity Fund0.00%8,000132
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis Emerging Markets Small Cap Equity ETF0.00%3,00049
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.