UGI Corporation (UGI)

Currency in USD
38.07
-0.36(-0.94%)
Closed·
38.070.00(0.00%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
106.00M49.42%4.07B
Other Institutional Investors
99.84M46.55%3.84B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
8.65M4.03%332.54M
Total
214.49M100.00%8.24B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.12.34%26,463,9211,017,008
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC5.88%12,615,116484,799
FMR LLC5.68%12,188,791468,415
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC5.13%11,002,699422,834
Neuberger Berman Investment Advisers LLC3.82%8,201,866315,198
State Street Investment Management3.20%6,869,984264,013
LSV Asset Management2.91%6,231,070239,460
Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc.2.74%5,882,917226,081
Snyder Capital Management, L.P.2.50%5,365,031206,178
Geode Capital Management, LLC2.12%4,543,038174,589

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
iShares Trust - iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF3.56%7,640,378293,620
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF3.17%6,808,552261,653
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF2.30%4,933,254189,585
iShares Trust - iShares Select Dividend ETF2.09%4,493,542172,687
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap Value ETF1.46%3,132,773120,392
Neuberger Berman Equity Funds - Neuberger Berman Genesis Fund1.34%2,866,509110,160
Government Pension Fund Global1.22%2,624,688100,867
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF1.15%2,468,19094,853
Fidelity Capital Trust - Fidelity Value Fund1.09%2,338,54489,870
State Street SPDR S&P MIDCAP 400 ETF Trust0.74%1,585,97660,949
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.