Universal Microelectronics Co Ltd (2413)

Currency in TWD
50.90
-1.90(-3.60%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
322.05K0.25%17.58M
Other Institutional Investors
17.75M13.94%969.37M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
109.28M85.81%5.97B
Total
127.36M100.00%6.95B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Oumeiya Investment Co., Ltd.9.97%12,693,541693,067
New Advanced Electronics Technologies Co., Ltd.1.90%2,420,000132,132
Zhaozan Investment Co., Ltd.0.67%855,00046,683
Yuanrong Investment Co., Ltd.0.63%803,00043,844
Wanan Investment Corporation0.55%704,00038,438
Goodway Machine Corp.0.22%278,46215,204
American Century Investment Management Inc0.14%182,0009,937
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.11%139,0457,592
CIBC Asset Management Inc.0.00%1,00055

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis Emerging Markets Value ETF0.11%136,0007,426
Dimensional Funds ICVC - Dimensional Emerging Markets Core Equity Fund0.03%34,0001,856
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.02%29,0001,583
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis Emerging Markets Equity Fund0.02%26,0001,420
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Social Core Equity Portfolio0.02%24,0001,310
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis Emerging Markets ex-China Equity ETF0.01%18,000983
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional Emerging Core Equity Market ETF0.01%17,000928
Dfa Australia Limited - Dimensional Emerging Markets Sustainability Trust Fund0.01%16,000874
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets ex China Core Equity Portfolio0.01%7,000382
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional Emerging Markets Value ETF0.00%5,000273
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.