ValueHD Corp (301318)

Currency in CNY
19.90
-1.13(-5.37%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
653.83K0.49%13.01M
Other Institutional Investors
18.50M13.75%368.24M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
115.40M85.76%2.30B
Total
134.56M100.00%2.68B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Shenzhen Weihai Investment Co., Ltd.13.04%17,550,000349,245
ValueHD Corporation, ESOP0.47%636,80012,672
Barclays PLC0.24%317,6176,321
Zhong Ou Fund Management Co., Ltd0.18%240,7004,790
Great Wall Fund Management Co., Ltd0.09%121,1002,410
China Merchants Fund Management Company Ltd.0.07%99,4501,979
SWS MU Fund Management Co., Ltd.0.05%65,1001,295
Everbright Pramerica Fund Management Co. Ltd.0.03%39,500786
Essence Fund Management Co., Ltd0.02%23,900476
China Asset Management Co. Ltd.0.01%13,600271

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Lombarda China Chinext 2-Year Regular Open Mixed Fund0.18%240,7004,790
China Merchants CSI 2000 Enhanced Strategy Exchange-traded Open-ended Index Securities Investment Fu0.07%99,4501,979
Great Wall Innovative Power Flexible Allocation Mixed Fund0.05%64,4001,282
SWS MU ChiNext Quantitative Selected Equity Fund0.04%60,3001,200
Great Wall CSI 500 Index Enhanced Fund0.04%56,7001,128
Everbright Pramerica Quantity Core Equity Fund0.03%39,500786
Xinyuan CSI 1000 Index Enhanced Launched Fund0.01%12,800255
China Asset Management Co., Ltd - ChinaAMC CSI2000 Index ETF0.01%12,300245
Essence CSI Shenzhen Science and Technology Innovation Theme Index Fund (LOF)0.01%10,800215
Western Leadbank Quantitative Selected 1-year Holding Period Mixed Fund0.01%10,600211
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.