Vicat (VCTP)

Currency in EUR
58.60
+0.20(+0.34%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
6.00M13.47%350.33M
Other Institutional Investors
27.09M60.84%1.58B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
11.44M25.69%667.97M
Total
44.53M100.00%2.6B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Parfininco59.34%26,423,1291,543,111
Capital Research and Management Company3.38%1,502,94487,772
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.68%747,43443,650
Vicat SA, ESOP1.40%621,37036,288
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.39%618,44936,117
JP Morgan Asset Management1.06%470,70227,489
Norges Bank Investment Management0.68%304,67717,793
BlackRock, Inc.0.62%277,07416,181
Hartford Funds Management Company, LLC0.44%195,10011,394
American Century Investment Management Inc0.39%174,24410,176

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
SMALLCAP World Fund, Inc.3.28%1,461,74085,366
Government Pension Fund Global0.68%304,67717,793
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - DFA International Small Cap Value Portfolio0.61%272,96715,941
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.50%224,46613,109
The Hartford Mutual Funds, Inc. - The Hartford International Value Fund0.43%191,02211,156
Hermes Linder Fund Sicav Plc - Hermes Linder Fund0.39%171,51610,017
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.33%149,0188,703
JPMorgan Trust I - JPMorgan Developed International Value Fund0.26%115,4606,743
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.26%113,5656,632
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.25%109,4346,391
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.