J D Wetherspoon PLC (JDW)

Currency in GBP
1,065.00
+15.00(+1.43%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
38.49M37.45%398.39M
Other Institutional Investors
29.08M28.29%301.00M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
35.21M34.26%364.44M
Total
102.79M100.00%1.06B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
JD Wetherspoon plc, ESOP13.01%13,373,931138,420
azValor Asset Management SGIIC, S.A.U.7.58%7,791,63780,643
Ninety One UK Limited7.09%7,288,83575,439
Hargreaves Lansdown Asset Management Ltd.4.92%5,062,01652,392
Jupiter Fund Management Plc4.76%4,897,41850,688
Phoenix Asset Management Partners Ltd.4.69%4,817,62049,862
Aberforth Partners LLP3.19%3,274,78033,894
BlackRock, Inc.1.69%1,732,06617,927
HBOS Investment Fund Managers Limited1.49%1,532,04915,857
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.19%1,220,47512,632

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Azvalor Internacional, FI6.10%6,274,94064,946
Jupiter Unit Trust Managers Limited - Jupiter Uk Income Fund4.65%4,783,23749,507
Aberforth Smaller Companies Trust Plc2.80%2,882,49929,834
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis International Small Cap Value ETF1.89%1,945,43820,135
Ninety One Funds Series i - UK Special Situations Fund1.50%1,540,88815,948
Maitland Institutional Services Limited - MI Select Managers UK Equity Income Fund1.18%1,214,63312,571
Artemis UK Smaller Companies Fund1.11%1,140,23611,801
Moray Place Investment Company0.97%1,000,00010,350
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.96%991,06910,258
Omnis Portfolio Investments Icvc - Omnis Income & Growth Fund0.92%948,2369,814
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.