WPP PLC (WPP)

Currency in GBP
394.40
+15.80(+4.17%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
535.36M49.64%2.03B
Other Institutional Investors
400.33M37.12%1.52B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
142.83M13.24%540.76M
Total
1.08B100.00%4.08B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
RWC Partners Limited9.27%99,966,893378,475
Hotchkis and Wiley Capital Management, LLC8.05%86,857,835328,844
FMR LLC6.68%72,086,442272,919
UBS Asset Management AG5.09%54,874,881207,756
Schroder Investment Management Limited5.06%54,618,450206,785
Silchester International Investors LLP5.03%54,288,349205,536
BlackRock, Inc.4.31%46,475,610175,957
Mondrian Investment Partners Limited4.24%45,767,427173,275
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC4.22%45,558,570172,485
Aristotle Capital Management, LLC3.42%36,939,050139,851

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Windsor Funds - Vanguard Windsor II Fund3.42%36,939,050139,851
Fidelity Canadian Large Cap Fund3.15%34,000,000128,724
Fidelity Canadian Large Cap Multi-Asset Base Fund1.85%20,000,00075,720
Fidelity Funds - Global Technology Fund1.84%19,873,28175,240
St James's Place UK Unit Trust1.55%16,712,43663,273
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.47%15,816,89759,883
St James's Place Sustainable & Responsible Equity Unit Trust1.06%11,383,35643,097
The Hartford Mutual Funds, Inc. - The Hartford International Value Fund1.05%11,355,12442,990
St James's Place Equity Income Unit Trust1.04%11,170,50642,292
T. Rowe Price International Funds, Inc. - T. Rowe Price International Value Equity Fund1.02%10,998,87541,642
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.