Youngone (111770)

Currency in KRW
73,800
-1,800(-2.38%)
Delayed Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
8.02M18.83%595.56B
Other Institutional Investors
32.63M76.68%2.42T
Public Companies & Retail Investors
1.91M4.49%141.91B
Total
42.56M100.00%3.16T

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Youngone Holdings Co., Ltd.52.60%22,386,3201,663,303,576
National Pension Service11.00%4,682,722347,926,245
The National Pension Fund11.00%4,682,722347,926,245
Hermes Investment Management Limited4.15%1,767,912131,355,862
Columbia Management Investment Advisers, LLC3.06%1,300,81996,650,852
Norges Bank Investment Management2.99%1,271,22994,452,315
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.87%796,43959,175,418
Pacific Asset Management LLP1.34%571,49742,462,227
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.04%442,24032,858,432
FMR LLC0.96%408,11430,322,870

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Government Pension Fund Global2.99%1,271,22994,452,315
Hermes Investment Funds plc - Hermes Asia ex-Japan Fund2.77%1,180,36187,700,822
Columbia Funds Series Trust - Columbia Overseas Value Fund1.47%626,26746,531,638
Pacific Capital UCITS Funds plc - Pacific North of South EM All Cap Equity1.34%571,49742,462,227
Columbia Funds Variable Series Trust II - Columbia Variable Portfolio - Overseas Core Fund0.93%397,20529,512,332
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.70%296,86622,057,144
Fidelity Puritan Trust - Fidelity Low-Priced Stock Fund0.59%250,00018,575,000
AVI Global Trust plc0.57%243,27618,075,407
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.57%241,66417,955,635
Victory Portfolios - Victory Trivalent International Small-Cap Fund0.56%238,45617,717,281
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.