Alkami Technology Inc (ALKT)

Currency in USD
15.10
+0.44(+3.00%)
Closed·
13.50-1.60(-10.60%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
28.33M26.63%396.95M
Other Institutional Investors
107.34M73.37%1.50B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
0.000.00%0.00
Total
135.67M100.00%1.9B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
General Atlantic Service Company, L.P.18.21%19,379,038271,500
S3 Ventures, LLC13.36%14,218,240199,198
S3 Ventures Fund Iii, L.P13.36%14,218,240199,198
North Reef Capital Management LP8.67%9,225,000129,242
Jana Partners Management, LP6.34%6,747,70794,535
BlackRock, Inc.5.76%6,128,25185,857
UBS Asset Management AG4.32%4,601,45264,466
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC4.08%4,344,84860,871
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.25%3,454,08448,392
Algebris (UK) Limited3.22%3,430,00948,054

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
John Hancock Investment Trust - John Hancock Small Cap Core Fund1.81%1,927,94427,010
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF1.76%1,877,65826,306
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF1.56%1,656,40523,206
Vanguard World Fund - Vanguard Information Technology ETF1.32%1,409,79219,751
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF1.27%1,353,65318,965
Fidelity Securities Fund - Fidelity Small Cap Growth Fund0.91%968,76013,572
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF0.87%927,19812,990
St. James's Place Global Smaller Companies Unit Trust0.73%773,77710,841
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap Growth ETF0.73%773,11310,831
Government Pension Fund Global0.71%757,64610,615
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.