Tectonic Therapeutic Inc (TECX)

Currency in USD
21.300
+0.340(+1.62%)
Closed·
21.3000.000(0.00%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
4.81M24.58%100.73M
Other Institutional Investors
11.74M60.08%246.17M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
3.00M15.34%62.85M
Total
19.55M100.00%409.75M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
FMR LLC14.48%2,830,28359,323
TCG Crossover Management, LLC6.16%1,204,89125,255
Aberdeen Group Plc5.84%1,141,82423,933
BlackRock, Inc.4.41%862,59218,080
First Light Asset Management, LLC4.10%800,72616,783
Polaris Growth Management, L.L.C.3.26%637,71413,366
Baker Bros. Advisors LP3.11%607,78812,739
5AM Venture Management, LLC3.10%606,66012,716
Braidwell LP3.05%596,90012,511
TCG Crossover Fund II, L.P.2.99%584,88212,259

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Abrdn Healthcare Investors3.94%770,94016,159
Fidelity Mt. Vernon Street Trust - Fidelity Growth Company Fund3.68%719,34515,077
Fidelity Select Portfolios - Biotechnology Portfolio2.07%405,3898,497
Abrdn Life Sciences Investors1.90%370,8847,774
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF1.86%364,4137,638
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF1.38%270,3235,666
Fidelity Mt. Vernon Street Trust - Fidelity Growth Company K6 Fund1.28%249,6325,232
Fidelity Mt. Vernon Street Trust - Fidelity Series Growth Company Fund1.01%196,5224,119
Columbia Funds Series Trust I - Columbia Small Cap Growth Fund0.62%121,4842,546
Fidelity Advisor Series VII - Fidelity Advisor Biotechnology Fund0.62%120,9952,536
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.