Shanghai Baosight Software Co Ltd A (600845)

Currency in CNY
16.01
-0.89(-5.27%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
190.40M6.66%3.31B
Other Institutional Investors
1.53B53.64%26.64B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
1.13B39.70%19.72B
Total
2.86B100.00%49.67B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
China Baowu Steel Group Co.,Ltd50.28%1,436,953,67424,974,255
Guoxin Investment Co., Ltd.3.04%86,875,1501,509,890
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.27%36,170,726628,647
Rui Life Insurance Co., LTD.0.56%16,136,539280,453
Huatai-PineBridge Fund Management Co., Ltd.0.52%14,891,624258,816
UBS Asset Management AG0.49%13,862,869240,937
Harvest Fund Management Co. Ltd.0.48%13,723,292238,511
E Fund Management Co., Ltd.0.37%10,631,563184,777
Penghua Fund Management Co., Ltd.0.32%9,284,138161,358
BlackRock, Inc.0.31%8,844,967153,726

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Huatai-PineBridge CSI 300 ETF0.50%14,364,594249,657
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.44%12,548,598218,095
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.42%11,972,113208,075
E Fund CSI 300 ETF Index Launched Securities Investment Fund0.35%10,135,039176,147
Vanguard Investment Series Public Limited Company - Vanguard Emerging Markets Stock Index Fund0.34%9,715,473168,855
China AMC CSI 300 ETF0.27%7,719,056134,157
E Fund CSI Artificial Intelligence ETF0.25%7,014,486121,912
Harvest SZSE SME-CHINEXT 300 Transactional Open-End Index Fund0.23%6,657,654115,710
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.23%6,561,281114,035
Invesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust II - Invesco China Technology ETF0.22%6,290,720109,333
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.