BioNTech SE (BNTX)

Currency in USD
89.01
-6.83(-7.13%)
Closed·
89.59+0.58(+0.65%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
30.80M12.26%2.95B
Other Institutional Investors
121.46M48.35%11.64B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
98.95M39.39%9.48B
Total
251.2M100.00%24.08B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
AT Impf GmbH40.49%101,702,3789,747,156
FMR LLC3.01%7,559,867724,538
PRIMECAP Management Company1.50%3,772,031361,511
Dodge & Cox1.46%3,677,591352,460
T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.0.89%2,227,282213,463
Flossbach von Storch SE0.89%2,226,138213,353
BlackRock, Inc.0.74%1,854,966177,780
Temasek Holdings (Private) Limited0.60%1,506,027144,338
BNP Paribas Financial Markets SNC0.53%1,319,517126,463
Logos Global Management, L.P.0.40%1,015,00097,278

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Fidelity Contrafund - Fidelity Contrafund1.27%3,181,079304,875
Flossbach von Storch SICAV - Multiple Opportunities Fund1.09%2,726,536261,311
Dodge & Cox Funds - Dodge & Cox International Stock Fund1.00%2,517,713241,298
Vanguard Horizon Funds - Vanguard Capital Opportunity Fund0.87%2,189,120209,805
Flossbach von Storch - Multiple Opportunities II0.48%1,206,959115,675
T. Rowe Price Mid-Cap Growth Fund, Inc.0.41%1,018,61397,624
First Trust Exchange-Traded Fund - First Trust NYSE Arca Biotechnology Index Fund0.39%989,58094,841
PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds - PRIMECAP Odyssey Aggressive Growth Fund0.36%897,15685,983
iShares Trust - iShares Biotechnology ETF0.30%746,76471,570
Government Pension Fund Global0.29%721,81969,179
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.