BKV Corp (BKV)

Currency in USD
20.36
-0.35(-1.69%)
Closed·
20.360.00(0.00%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
14.98M13.72%305.05M
Other Institutional Investors
105.88M86.28%2.16B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
0.000.00%0.00
Total
120.87M100.00%2.46B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Banpu Public Company Limited63.35%69,193,0041,408,770
Bedrock Energy Partners, LLC4.79%5,233,957106,563
Greenlight Capital, Inc.2.83%3,095,17363,018
Yaupon Capital Management LP2.53%2,768,71956,371
BlackRock, Inc.2.48%2,713,47755,246
Cooper Creek Partners Management LLC2.44%2,668,43854,329
Boston Partners Global Investors, Inc.2.34%2,552,10151,961
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.78%1,941,37939,526
FMR LLC1.69%1,843,88337,541
Citadel Advisors LLC1.65%1,800,95836,668

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF1.11%1,217,13824,781
SPDR Series Trust - State Street SPDR S&P Oil & Gas Exploration & Production ETF1.04%1,131,72723,042
Fidelity Capital Trust - Fidelity Stock Selector Small Cap Fund0.96%1,048,00021,337
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF0.89%966,76019,683
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis U.S. Small Cap Value ETF0.82%900,75418,339
Goldman Sachs Trust - Goldman Sachs MLP Energy Infrastructure Fund0.76%829,06716,880
Fidelity Securities Fund - Fidelity Series Small Cap Opportunities Fund0.56%609,40012,407
Trust for Professional Managers - Column Small Cap Select Fund0.44%480,2029,777
First Trust Exchange-Traded Fund - First Trust Natural Gas ETF0.40%432,8798,813
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF0.38%420,1588,554
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.