Brookfield Corp (BN)

Currency in USD
37.05
-0.04(-0.11%)
Closed·
37.00-0.05(-0.13%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
925.58M41.46%34.29B
Other Institutional Investors
640.17M28.68%23.72B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
666.61M29.86%24.70B
Total
2.23B100.00%82.71B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Partners Value Investments LP8.04%179,417,1736,647,406
Capital Research and Management Company4.32%96,418,8683,572,319
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.58%79,929,1472,961,375
Dodge & Cox2.74%61,210,6512,267,855
Pershing Square Capital Management, L.P.2.57%57,481,0472,129,673
RBC Global Asset Management Inc.2.48%55,417,9832,053,236
BMO Asset Management Corp.2.48%55,354,2222,050,874
Principal Global Investors, LLC2.47%55,203,5182,045,290
RBC Dominion Securities Inc.2.17%48,424,0931,794,113
Brookfield Asset Management Ltd.2.10%46,824,4041,734,844

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Partners Value Split Corp.8.04%179,417,1736,647,406
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.38%30,863,7101,143,500
Dodge & Cox Funds - Dodge & Cox Stock Fund1.29%28,861,1501,069,306
American Balanced Fund1.24%27,702,9761,026,395
Government Pension Fund Global1.24%27,648,6351,024,382
Principal Funds, Inc. - MidCap Fund1.23%27,484,6681,018,307
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.92%20,538,966760,969
RBC Funds - RBC Canadian Dividend Fund0.91%20,214,300748,940
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.70%15,609,566578,334
iShares Core S&P/TSX Capped Composite Index ETF0.66%14,815,576548,917
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.