Clear Secure Inc (YOU)

Currency in USD
43.43
+0.35(+0.81%)
Closed·
43.19-0.24(-0.55%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
51.11M49.66%2.22B
Other Institutional Investors
58.15M50.34%2.53B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
0.000.00%0.00
Total
109.26M100.00%4.75B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.15.46%15,909,242690,938
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC7.55%7,772,024337,539
Durable Capital Master Fund LP7.28%7,490,351325,306
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC4.78%4,920,136213,682
State Street Investment Management3.60%3,699,884160,686
Renaissance Technologies LLC3.18%3,276,617142,303
Geode Capital Management, LLC2.91%2,990,057129,858
Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership2.61%2,683,493116,544
First Trust Advisors LP2.52%2,588,606112,423
D. E. Shaw & Co., L.P.2.37%2,443,976106,142

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
iShares Trust - iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF5.54%5,699,533247,531
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF2.95%3,040,465132,047
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF2.40%2,469,801107,263
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF2.14%2,197,99495,459
First Trust Exchange-Traded Fund VI - First Trust SMID Cap Rising Dividend Achievers ETF2.07%2,134,72892,711
Vanguard World Fund - Vanguard Information Technology ETF1.79%1,845,02080,129
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap Growth ETF1.23%1,264,14854,902
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF1.02%1,054,65845,804
Fidelity Salem Street Trust - Fidelity Small Cap Index Fund1.01%1,043,25745,309
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF0.87%893,75838,816
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.