Empresas CMPC (CMPC)

Currency in CLP
966.00
+1.00(+0.10%)
Delayed Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
219.88M8.80%212.18B
Other Institutional Investors
1.70B67.93%1.64T
Public Companies & Retail Investors
581.84M23.27%561.48B
Total
2.5B100.00%2.41T

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Matte Group32.96%823,904,805795,068,137
Forestal Constructora y Comercial del Pacifico Sur SA19.15%478,715,048461,960,021
Administradora de Fondos de Pensiones Habitat S.A.3.01%75,157,71372,527,193
AFP Habitat Fondo C3.01%75,157,71372,527,193
BlackRock, Inc.2.14%53,473,56751,601,992
Coindustria Ltda.1.86%46,575,37044,945,232
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.73%43,321,83841,805,574
Sociedad De Rentas Santa Marta1.66%41,531,12440,077,535
Banco Santander-Chile1.58%39,535,92338,152,166
Administradora de Fondos de Pensiones Cuprum S.A.1.51%37,835,99436,511,734

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Government Pension Fund Global1.49%37,207,28835,905,033
iShares, Inc. - iShares MSCI Chile ETF0.97%24,216,16823,368,602
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.63%15,801,09915,248,061
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.59%14,750,91214,234,630
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.47%11,703,75911,294,127
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.32%7,889,5657,613,430
The Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II - Kopernik Global All-Cap Fund0.27%6,802,1726,564,096
iShares Trust - iShares Global Timber & Forestry ETF0.26%6,590,5236,359,855
Heptagon Fund plc - Kopernik Global All-Cap Equity Fund0.20%4,927,0654,754,618
Dimensional Emerging Markets Value Fund0.17%4,198,4434,051,497
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.