Breaking News
Get 50% Off 0
🔥 Premium AI-powered Stock Picks from InvestingPro Now up to 50% Off CLAIM SALE
Close

Cognizant Technology Solutions Corp Class A (CTSH)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow Cognizant A's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
72.43 +0.90    +1.26%
15/07 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
After Hours
72.43
-0.00
-0.00%
0:10:42 - Real-time Data
Type:  Equity
Market:  United States
  • Volume: 2,992,288
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 71.07 - 73.11
Cognizant A 72.43 +0.90 +1.26%

CTSH User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Cognizant Technology Solutions Corp Class A share.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Vladimir Yevtushenko333100+53.12%
2Raghunath chidrawar111100+13.71%
3Miguel Santos111100+9.63%
4Hari Hara Sudhan Sivaraman111100+9.13%
5Александр Романов111100+8.82%
6Neal Pan111100+8.63%
7Daniel Jiménez Muñoz222100+7.46%
8Александр Сидоркин111100+7.06%
9igor sadovnikov111100+7.01%
10Anirban Bhattacharya111100+6.98%
11Mansour Mansour111100+6.93%
12Ashish Bhura111100+6.21%
13Funny People111100+5.51%
14Lyn Sun111100+5.49%
15Bhavik Sharma22150+5.2%
16Андрей Иванов111100+5.17%
17obelukc Tr111100+4.78%
18JM Dionne111100+4.62%
19Евгений Дорошенко111100+4.42%
20之勁 陳111100+4.32%
21Berna Diaz111100+4.17%
22Andrey Uk111100+3.99%
23Thangamani Ramachandran111100+3.69%
24Arjun Likki111100+3.68%
25Virtual Dey111100+3.57%
26Rob Lindsay111100+3.41%
27ignacio leon111100+3.35%
28László Ráb111100+3.34%
29Daniel Bonura111100+3.31%
30Daniel Ehrmann111100+3.3%
31Joe Bucks111100+3.29%
32Pravin Deshmukh111100+3.11%
33Raviteja Teja22150+3%
34Роман погорелов111100+2.6%
35Valerio Vagge111100+2.56%
36Lebohang Mothapo111100+2.26%
37Utpalendu Pal111100+2.24%
38Aleksei Krivonogov111100+2.14%
39Maor Shoham222100+1.96%
40Rohit Mondal55480+1.76%
41Hermann Albrecht222100+1.57%
42Anselme Mvilongo111100+1.42%
43Владимир Красовский111100+1.4%
44Yu Le Lim111100+1.27%
45Gioacchino Dippolito111100+0.91%
46José Varela111100+0.91%
47Lyubov Sherstobitova111100+0.87%
48pedro lopez111100+0.72%
49Nadine Heemann111100+0.64%
50Gustavo de la Garza111100+0.63%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

CTSH Comments

Write your thoughts about Cognizant Technology Solutions Corp Class A
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email