Constellation Brands Inc (STZ)

Currency in USD
122.64
-0.99(-0.80%)
Closed·
122.00-0.64(-0.52%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
83.99M49.19%10.30B
Other Institutional Investors
79.76M46.71%9.78B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
7.01M4.10%859.15M
Total
170.75M100.00%20.94B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Capital Research and Management Company7.69%13,128,4791,610,077
BlackRock, Inc.6.76%11,539,9241,415,256
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC5.93%10,126,0961,241,864
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC4.59%7,835,510960,947
State Street Investment Management3.98%6,788,959832,598
RSS Business Holdings LP3.54%6,040,686740,830
RES Business Holdings LP2.97%5,066,666621,376
Grantham Mayo Van Otterloo & Co. LLC2.34%3,998,425490,367
Geode Capital Management, LLC2.24%3,820,120468,500
Wellington Management Group LLP2.24%3,817,651468,197

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF2.72%4,649,831570,255
American Balanced Fund2.43%4,147,756508,681
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard S&P 500 ETF2.17%3,704,378454,305
Washington Mutual Investors Fund2.10%3,584,968439,660
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Mid-Cap ETF1.85%3,165,574388,226
VanEck ETF Trust - VanEck Morningstar Wide Moat ETF1.24%2,119,638259,952
New Perspective Fund1.22%2,084,138255,599
Vanguard Windsor Funds - Vanguard Windsor II Fund1.21%2,060,314252,677
iShares Trust - iShares Core S&P 500 ETF1.17%2,002,126245,541
State Street SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust1.09%1,859,205228,013
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.