Breaking News
Get 50% Off 0
🔥 Premium AI-powered Stock Picks from InvestingPro Now up to 50% Off CLAIM SALE
Close

Mercedes Benz Group AG (MBGn)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
64.460 -0.320    -0.49%
15/07 - Closed. Currency in EUR ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  Germany
ISIN:  DE0007100000 
WKN:  710000
  • Prev. Close: 64.460
  • Open: 64.590
  • Day's Range: 64.140 - 64.640
Mercedes Benz Group 64.460 -0.320 -0.49%

MBGn User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Mercedes Benz Group AG share.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1nando RoCa1110880+49.75%
2Michailo Subbota333100+49.08%
3David Havrlant222100+32.58%
4Fotis Petropoulos333100+32.41%
5Максим Гафаров33266.67+30.58%
6antonio amato222100+28.55%
7Jonathan Mohr333100+26.57%
8tamas farago1414857.14+25.18%
9jachy josh66466.67+24.67%
10juan carlos carrascosa111100+24.21%
11Zoltán Ádám222100+23.21%
12ziya yılmaz1451449364.58+21.83%
13Matthias Schmidt111100+21.35%
14Gi Gi44375+21.19%
15Daniel Abicht33266.67+19.96%
16אילן כהן1010550+19.91%
17Abdu EZ222100+19.66%
18Máté Mozsáry111100+19.09%
19fljm Junk111100+18.99%
20Alex Schmidt111100+18.96%
21Rosen Ivanov111100+18.57%
22Joaquin Perez Ucedo33266.67+18.56%
23Danilo Danilo111100+18.4%
24Armin Imhof22150+17.99%
25Paulo Conceicao22150+17.98%
26Samuel Valero222100+17.97%
27Thomas Pfund111100+17.96%
28David Ribeiro111100+17.95%
29Dietmar Knoch111100+17.94%
30Michael Fizia111100+17.91%
31Derek Homan111100+17.87%
32Giovanni Cruz222100+17.64%
33Angela Cabello33266.67+17.39%
34L Mx222100+17.3%
35Marko Mozic111100+17.18%
36Raphael Ostertag111100+17.17%
37Mike Pieri55480+17.06%
38Melih Koyuncu111100+16.79%
39carlos Cachada33266.67+16.69%
40Tobias Langhoff111100+16.56%
41Henri Heikura111100+16.5%
42Denny Grewe111100+16.35%
43Daniel Batista111100+16.31%
44Erman Vardar111100+16.22%
45Ahmed Soliman111100+16.15%
46Markus Siegl23231982.61+16.12%
47Urs Fellmann111100+15.96%
48Frans Coninckx22150+15.92%
49Paolo Pelino111100+15.83%
50Pedro Perez111100+15.81%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

MBGn Comments

Write your thoughts about Mercedes Benz Group AG
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email