Danel (DANE)

Currency in ILS
43,270
-430(-0.98%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
767.18K12.86%331.96M
Other Institutional Investors
3.47M58.12%1.50B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
1.73M29.01%748.74M
Total
5.96M100.00%2.58B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Universal Motors Israel Ltd19.32%1,152,210498,561
Harel Pensions and Gemel Ltd.9.90%590,478255,500
Menora Mivtachim Provident Funds9.02%538,161232,862
Migdal Mutual Funds Ltd.7.78%463,964200,757
Clal Pension And Gemel Ltd5.67%338,118146,304
Harel Mutual Funds Ltd.4.02%239,622103,684
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.81%167,29072,386
Y.A. Economic & Technical Consultants Ltd.2.31%137,72159,592
Phoenix Excellence Pension and Provident Ltd.1.87%111,28948,155
BlackRock, Inc.1.49%89,11738,561

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.10%65,50128,342
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.72%42,90218,564
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.66%39,18416,955
Harel Mutual Funds Ltd - Harel (4B) Israel Value Buy Side Equity IL0.54%32,15313,913
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.53%31,81113,765
Harel Mutual Funds Ltd. - Harel (4B) Selected Stocks IL0.52%31,11113,462
Harel Mutual Funds Ltd. - Harel Htf (4A) TA 90 IL0.52%31,06213,441
Yelin Lapidot Mutual Funds - YALIN LAPIDOT (4B) MENAYATIT IL0.45%26,81011,601
DFA Investment Trust Company - Continental Small Company Series0.33%19,4548,418
Migdal Mutual Funds Ltd. - MTF TR (4A) TA-90 IL0.31%18,4908,001
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.