Covista Inc (CVSA)

Currency in USD
128.87
-0.51(-0.39%)
Closed·
129.14+0.27(+0.21%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
21.42M62.94%2.76B
Other Institutional Investors
14.36M37.06%1.85B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
0.000.00%0.00
Total
35.78M100.00%4.61B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.16.10%5,480,326706,250
FMR LLC10.44%3,553,323457,917
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC7.01%2,386,958307,607
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP5.24%1,782,750229,743
Ariel Investments, LLC5.21%1,771,844228,338
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC5.05%1,718,111221,413
State Street Investment Management4.08%1,389,477179,062
Capital Research and Management Company3.12%1,063,643137,072
Geode Capital Management, LLC2.63%894,257115,243
Wellington Management Group LLP2.36%802,055103,361

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
iShares Trust - iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF5.96%2,027,211261,247
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF3.02%1,026,997132,349
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF2.59%881,160113,555
SMALLCAP World Fund, Inc.2.37%807,026104,001
Fidelity Puritan Trust - Fidelity Low-Priced Stock Fund2.33%792,358102,111
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF2.19%744,16395,900
Ariel Investment Trust - Ariel Fund2.06%701,87790,451
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap Value ETF1.39%472,40560,879
Okoworld OKOVision Classic1.38%470,00060,569
Fidelity Rutland Square Trust II - Strategic Advisers Fidelity U.S. Total Stock Fund1.32%450,98758,119
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.