FormFactor Inc (FORM)

Currency in USD
113.34
-6.37(-5.32%)
Closed·
115.00+1.66(+1.46%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
39.18M50.15%4.69B
Other Institutional Investors
34.46M44.11%4.13B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
4.48M5.73%536.31M
Total
78.12M100.00%9.35B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.13.42%10,484,4091,255,089
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC6.71%5,242,203627,544
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC5.15%4,019,489481,173
EARNEST Partners, LLC4.82%3,763,214450,494
State Street Investment Management3.30%2,581,477309,029
Polar Capital Holdings Plc2.75%2,146,098256,909
Geode Capital Management, LLC2.35%1,833,001219,429
PRIMECAP Management Company2.16%1,690,114202,324
Managed Account Advisors LLC2.10%1,636,932195,957
Invesco Capital Management LLC1.93%1,509,135180,659

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
iShares Trust - iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF5.96%4,653,915557,120
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF3.17%2,475,366296,326
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF2.30%1,793,908214,749
Vanguard World Fund - Vanguard Information Technology ETF1.44%1,121,084134,205
Vanguard Horizon Funds - Vanguard Capital Opportunity Fund1.34%1,044,841125,078
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap Growth ETF1.32%1,029,448123,235
Government Pension Fund Global1.31%1,022,966122,459
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF1.15%898,232107,527
Capitol Series Trust - Fuller & Thaler Behavioral Small-Cap Growth Fund1.00%780,00093,374
iShares Trust - iShares S&P Small-Cap 600 Growth ETF0.93%723,67386,631
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.