Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here
Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details
Close

General Electric Company (GE)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow General Electric's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
95.23 +2.23    +2.40%
02/12 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
After Hours
95.00
-0.23
-0.24%
0:59:07 - Real-time Data
Type:  Equity
Market:  United States
ISIN:  US3696043013 
CUSIP:  369604301
  • Volume: 6,076,889
  • Bid/Ask: 95.00 / 95.29
  • Day's Range: 92.81 - 95.78
General Electric 95.23 +2.23 +2.40%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Игорь Борсяков19181161.11+854.45%
2Alessandro Rovali555100+841.92%
3Gonzalo Lozano1111763.64+839.43%
4Vaidotas Simsonas66466.67+743.22%
5Fco Javier Latorre99777.78+667.28%
6waldo garcia44375+667.17%
7Rubén Marcos55480+666.84%
8Johnny cheng222100+596.16%
9Hussein Alwash66350+595.44%
10Nikolaos Englezopoulos1414535.71+591.06%
11Matteo Digi109444.44+583.48%
12Konstantin Konchikov222100+571.73%
13Alex Volkov33266.67+569.25%
14Khalid Albassam66583.33+560.48%
15Paul J.P.333100+559.14%
16Eduard Znaev222100+557.2%
17Ceci Hussny55360+551.59%
18DIMITRI LIVCHITS333100+544.48%
19Eduardo Granda Pereira33266.67+542.46%
20Thomas Hodel55480+541.88%
21RomaHum Space222100+540.27%
22Miguel Angel Arroyo Mondragon222100+537.16%
23Azaraie Ghazi222100+535.11%
24Hikmet Karayel77457.14+529.82%
25Mike Luneski55360+523.52%
26Антон Ульянов222100+520.29%
27Michele Rispoli44375+519.21%
28Ben Rickert1313753.85+517.73%
29fahad al bawaikeer44375+515.91%
30Miguel Eloi555100+512.24%
31Peter Jones333100+509.94%
32FABIAN MARTINEZ222100+509.2%
33Mohammed Saeed44250+501.48%
34Syed Ali33266.67+498.91%
35Mos Isko333100+498.67%
36Sid Saeedi55360+489.92%
37Ilan Aviram66466.67+489.02%
38Евгений Огурцов33266.67+487.53%
39Andrii Gregorchak33266.67+483.43%
40Denis Pugnaire33266.67+457.07%
41John Grubbs33266.67+455.51%
42Iris Tian33266.67+446.77%
43Xaviee Nuez44375+443.16%
44Олег Лаврёнов333100+438.65%
45jose verde333100+438.59%
46Konstantin Giman55360+438.25%
47Денис Скрыпин55240+437.71%
48Mikhail Gorbunov222100+435.96%
49Rui Bolas44250+430.5%
50Андрей Хазан333100+426.49%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

GE Comments

Write your thoughts about General Electric Company
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email