Getinge AB Class B (GETIb)

Currency in SEK
261.6
+2.4(+0.93%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
37.22M13.66%9.56B
Other Institutional Investors
94.70M34.77%24.32B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
140.46M51.57%36.07B
Total
272.37M100.00%69.94B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Carl Bennet AB14.00%38,118,4349,788,814
Fourth Swedish National Pension Fund (AP4)7.92%21,559,0605,536,367
Carnegie Fonder AB4.98%13,561,6293,482,626
AMF Tjänstepension AB4.76%12,959,4713,327,992
AMF Fonder AB3.16%8,612,2512,211,626
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.09%8,421,7372,162,702
Norges Bank Investment Management2.18%5,926,6031,521,952
Tredje AP-fonden0.99%2,709,654695,839
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.93%2,545,001653,556
Nordea Investment Management, AB0.75%2,053,728527,397

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Government Pension Fund Global2.18%5,926,6031,521,952
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.16%3,160,048811,500
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.77%2,096,399538,355
Nordea Småbolagsfond Sverige0.65%1,765,653453,420
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.63%1,707,454438,474
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.59%1,598,785410,568
Goldman Sachs Trust - Goldman Sachs International Small Cap Insights Fund0.44%1,197,625307,550
iShares Trust - iShares MSCI EAFE Small-Cap ETF0.28%763,261196,005
Carnegie Investment Fund - Svenska Aktier0.28%755,385193,983
PUTM ACS European ex UK Fund0.23%626,011160,760
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.