Gofore Oyj (GOFORE)

Currency in EUR
12.4600
-0.0400(-0.32%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
1.69M10.42%21.15M
Other Institutional Investors
4.66M28.69%58.23M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
9.89M60.89%123.58M
Total
16.24M100.00%202.96M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
SEB Funds AB15.06%2,444,53430,557
Keskinäinen Eläkevakuutusyhtiö Ilmarinen5.38%873,00010,913
Evli Fund Management Company Ltd.3.62%587,5007,344
Keskinäinen työeläkevakuutusyhtiö Varma3.19%517,9526,474
Danske Capital Denmark1.72%280,0343,500
LocalTapiola Asset Management Ltd1.48%241,0003,013
Citigroup Inc.1.45%236,2452,953
Mandatum Asset Management Oy1.31%213,0092,663
Danske Bank A/S1.00%162,4792,031
Seb Fund 3 - Seb Finland Small Cap Fund0.93%150,3151,879

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Evli Suomi Pienyhtiöt3.74%607,5007,594
Danske Invest - Suomi Osake1.72%280,0343,500
Mandatum SICAV-UCITS - Mandatum Nordic Active Ownership Equity Fund1.31%213,0092,663
Fondita - Nordic Micro Cap0.83%134,0881,676
OP-Suomi Pienyhtiöt0.77%125,3351,567
Loys FCP - Loys Premium Dividende Fund0.70%114,2971,429
Allianz Institutional Investors Series - Allianz European Micro Cap0.42%67,416843
SEB Fund 3 - SEB Pension Fund0.28%45,000563
Fondita Finland Micro Cap0.24%38,598482
Aktia Mikro Markka0.18%28,890361
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.