Himax Technologies Inc ADR (HIMX)

Currency in USD
11.980
-0.690(-5.45%)
Closed·
12.000+0.020(+0.17%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
9.43M5.40%120.45M
Other Institutional Investors
36.19M20.75%462.54M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
128.81M73.85%1.65B
Total
174.43M100.00%2.23B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Acadian Asset Management LLC3.83%6,674,52385,300
Lazard Asset Management LLC3.81%6,647,36984,953
Boston Partners Global Investors, Inc.2.04%3,564,28345,552
Arch Finance Ltd.1.89%3,300,10642,175
Renaissance Technologies LLC1.58%2,749,86135,143
State Street Investment Management1.31%2,279,45229,131
Two Sigma Investments, LP1.30%2,259,08328,871
D. E. Shaw & Co., L.P.0.95%1,655,57321,158
Allianz Asset Management GmbH0.73%1,277,50016,326
Jane Street Group, LLC0.63%1,094,06213,982

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Robeco Capital Growth Funds - Robeco QI Emerging Markets Active Equities1.28%2,239,00628,614
SPDR Series Trust - State Street SPDR S&P Kensho New Economies Composite ETF1.13%1,974,29125,231
Allianz Global Investors Fund - Allianz Oriental Income0.86%1,500,00019,170
Upright Investments Trust - Upright Growth Fund0.38%671,2618,579
PrivilEdge - Robeco Emerging Markets Equities Beta Enhanced0.36%619,5547,918
Herald Investment Trust PLC0.23%399,3315,103
Harbor Funds - Harbor International Core Fund0.17%301,9593,859
SPDR Index Shares Funds - State Street SPDR Portfolio Emerging Markets ETF0.12%206,0532,633
Russell Investment Company plc - Acadian Emerging Markets Equity UCITS II0.08%140,0001,789
LUX IM - Global Emerging Equities Fund0.08%137,6001,759
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.