HMS Networks AB (HMSN)

Currency in SEK
568.00
+8.00(+1.43%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
5.22M10.39%2.95B
Other Institutional Investors
26.75M53.30%15.13B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
18.23M36.31%10.31B
Total
50.19M100.00%28.38B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Investment AB Latour (publ)25.93%13,014,5327,359,718
AMF Fonder AB8.21%4,122,9992,331,556
SEB Funds AB6.62%3,323,8921,879,661
Cliens Kapitalförvaltning AB3.93%1,974,8841,116,797
Northern Trust Global Investments3.18%1,595,203902,087
JPMorgan Chase & Co.2.99%1,498,376847,332
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.51%1,260,984713,086
State Street Investment Management2.34%1,175,699664,858
BlackRock, Inc.1.27%639,666361,731
Norges Bank Investment Management1.26%634,842359,003

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Government Pension Fund Global1.26%634,842359,003
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.91%457,015258,442
T. Rowe Price International Funds, Inc. - T. Rowe Price International Discovery Fund0.70%349,621197,711
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.60%303,295171,513
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.46%232,660131,569
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.41%205,045115,953
Echiquier Entrepreneurs0.40%199,801112,987
Danske Invest Sicav - Sverige Småbolag0.34%170,00096,135
iShares IV Public Limited Company - iShares Digital Security UCITS ETF0.29%146,22582,690
College Retirement Equities Fund - CREF Total Global Stock Account0.29%145,91582,515
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.