People Incorporated (PPLI)

Currency in USD
38.50
-1.08(-2.73%)
Closed·
39.06+0.56(+1.45%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
26.60M35.72%1.02B
Other Institutional Investors
58.28M64.28%2.24B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
0.000.00%0.00
Total
84.88M100.00%3.27B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Helikon Investments Limited10.55%7,857,290302,506
Helikon Long Short Equity Fund Master ICAV10.55%7,857,290302,506
BlackRock, Inc.10.37%7,722,920297,332
Aristeia Capital, LLC8.19%6,101,439234,905
Highsage Ventures, LLC6.13%4,562,068175,640
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC4.62%3,442,491132,536
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC4.31%3,208,336123,521
Southeastern Asset Management, Inc.4.21%3,131,835120,576
Corvex Management LP3.75%2,793,715107,558
AQR Capital Management, LLC3.64%2,708,164104,264

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
iShares Trust - iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF5.00%3,720,214143,228
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF2.66%1,980,88176,264
Longleaf Partners Funds Trust - Longleaf Partners Fund2.27%1,688,25764,998
Advisor Managed Portfolios - Patient Opportunity Trust2.12%1,575,00060,638
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF1.87%1,391,84153,586
Davis New York Venture Fund, Inc. - Davis New York Venture Fund1.51%1,125,83043,344
Longleaf Partners Funds Trust - Longleaf Partners Global Fund1.44%1,075,94441,424
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap Value ETF1.22%905,55834,864
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF0.94%700,56626,972
SPDR Series Trust - State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 600TM Small Cap ETF0.76%566,67821,817
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.