IES Holdings Inc (IESC)

Currency in USD
280.04
-7.75(-2.69%)
Closed·
277.00-3.04(-1.09%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
12.12M30.41%3.49B
Other Institutional Investors
39.11M69.59%11.26B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
0.000.00%0.00
Total
51.23M100.00%14.74B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Tontine Management, LLC51.66%20,587,0565,924,749
Tontine Capital Partners, L.P.27.49%10,955,3423,152,838
FMR LLC11.25%4,484,6501,290,637
BlackRock, Inc.4.43%1,767,040508,536
Tontine Capital Overseas Master Fund II, L.P.3.57%1,421,868409,199
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.30%917,396264,017
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP2.11%840,846241,987
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC1.91%760,636218,903
First Trust Advisors LP1.74%693,460199,571
State Street Investment Management1.38%548,138157,749

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
First Trust Exchange-Traded Fund VI - First Trust RBA American Industrial Renaissance ETF2.74%1,091,531314,132
Fidelity Rutland Square Trust II - Strategic Advisers Fidelity U.S. Total Stock Fund2.21%881,532253,696
iShares Trust - iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF1.67%667,255192,029
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF1.43%569,198163,809
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF1.04%412,830118,808
SMALLCAP World Fund, Inc.1.00%400,038115,127
Fidelity Summer Street Trust - Fidelity Capital & Income Fund0.98%389,400112,065
Fidelity Capital Trust - Fidelity Stock Selector Small Cap Fund0.83%329,83894,924
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - U.S. Small Cap Portfolio0.80%319,16291,852
Fidelity Securities Fund - Fidelity Leveraged Company Stock Fund0.79%316,00090,942
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.