Kingsoft Corp Ltd (3888)

Currency in HKD
22.94
-0.06(-0.26%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
430.81M31.50%10.26B
Other Institutional Investors
303.65M22.20%7.23B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
633.31M46.30%15.09B
Total
1.37B100.00%32.58B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Xiaomi Corporation8.67%118,637,8572,825,954
Tencent Holdings Limited7.03%96,091,5152,288,900
Fullgoal Fund Management Co. Ltd.5.09%69,623,4001,658,429
UBS Asset Management AG4.00%54,740,8371,303,927
BlackRock, Inc.3.57%48,788,9371,162,152
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.89%39,559,889942,317
Massachusetts Financial Services Company2.87%39,276,962935,577
Krane Funds Advisors, LLC1.81%24,695,400588,244
JP Morgan Asset Management1.49%20,353,499484,820
Norges Bank Investment Management1.40%19,172,412456,687

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Fullgoal Fund Management Co Ltd - Fullgoal CSI Hong Kong Connect Internet ETF4.75%64,915,2001,546,280
KraneShares Trust - KraneShares CSI China Internet ETF1.56%21,308,400507,566
MFS Series Trust X - MFS Emerging Markets Equity Fund1.51%20,589,400490,440
Government Pension Fund Global1.40%19,172,412456,687
China Asset Management Co. - CAMC HS Sci-Tech ETF QDII1.08%14,739,000351,083
MFS Series Trust X - MFS International Growth Fund1.05%14,423,400343,565
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.00%13,658,700325,350
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.95%13,027,878310,324
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.79%10,867,800258,871
Hwabao WP Fund Management Co. Ltd.-Hwabao WP CSI Hong Kong Connect Internet ETF0.73%10,023,500238,760
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.