Krones AG O.N. (KRNG)

Currency in EUR
112.800
+1.800(+1.62%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
4.88M15.44%529.84M
Other Institutional Investors
7.54M23.86%818.58M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
19.18M60.70%2.08B
Total
31.59M100.00%3.43B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
VMAX Familienstiftung15.07%4,761,232517,070
Schadeberg Family Office5.80%1,832,398198,998
Swedbank Robur Fonder AB3.00%948,175102,972
ODDO BHF Asset Management SAS2.49%787,40485,512
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.71%541,20758,775
BlackRock, Inc.1.52%480,54852,188
Norges Bank Investment Management1.32%418,58045,458
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.13%357,94238,873
Exchange Traded Concepts, LLC0.67%210,89722,903
Deutsche Asset & Wealth Management0.49%154,03316,728

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Government Pension Fund Global1.32%418,58045,458
Oddo BHF Avenir Euro1.00%314,68534,175
Oddo BHF Avenir Europe1.00%314,68534,175
Exchange Traded Concepts Trust - ROBO Global Robotics and Automation Index ETF0.67%210,89722,903
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.62%194,78421,154
iShares MDAX UCITS ETF (DE)0.53%167,96818,241
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.42%131,16814,245
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.36%113,67912,346
DFA Investment Trust Company - Continental Small Company Series0.32%100,28410,891
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.32%99,86610,845
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.