MongoDB (MDB)

Currency in USD
371.09
+8.85(+2.44%)
Closed·
370.09-1.00(-0.27%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
37.49M46.53%14.65B
Other Institutional Investors
39.00M48.42%15.24B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
4.07M5.05%1.59B
Total
80.56M100.00%31.48B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.7.87%6,342,3872,478,288
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC5.56%4,478,0681,749,805
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC4.99%4,015,8451,569,191
FMR LLC4.44%3,577,1751,397,781
T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.3.32%2,674,5361,045,075
Union Asset Management Holding AG3.08%2,480,162969,123
State Street Investment Management2.40%1,934,054755,732
UBS Asset Management AG2.05%1,653,709646,187
Geode Capital Management, LLC1.93%1,554,896607,576
AQR Capital Management, LLC1.82%1,465,167572,514

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF3.02%2,430,437949,693
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Mid-Cap ETF2.05%1,654,193646,376
Fidelity Select Portfolios - Technology Portfolio1.70%1,368,275534,653
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Growth ETF1.32%1,063,510415,567
Government Pension Fund Global1.19%960,635375,368
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF1.15%925,673361,707
Fidelity Funds - Global Technology Fund0.93%749,348292,808
Vanguard World Fund - Vanguard Information Technology ETF0.84%675,906264,110
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Mid-Cap Growth ETF0.73%587,497229,564
Vanguard Horizon Funds - Vanguard Capital Opportunity Fund0.64%513,588200,685
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.