MPC Container Ships ASA (MPCC)

Currency in NOK
28.60
+0.46(+1.63%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
75.04M15.37%2.01B
Other Institutional Investors
117.19M24.01%3.13B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
295.84M60.61%7.91B
Total
488.07M100.00%13.05B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Mitterbauer Beteiligungs AG15.16%73,994,9771,978,626
Folketrygdfondet5.57%27,189,421727,045
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.14%15,320,315409,665
MPC Oceanic Group AG3.13%15,265,079408,188
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP3.11%15,194,164406,292
American Century Investment Management Inc2.66%12,979,907347,083
BlackRock, Inc.1.38%6,753,537180,590
KLP Kapitalforvaltning AS1.04%5,075,375135,716
Charles Schwab Investment Management, Inc.0.41%1,980,24852,952
Mackenzie Financial Corporation0.37%1,817,33048,595

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis International Small Cap Value ETF2.41%11,761,435314,501
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.15%5,605,790149,899
KLP AksjeNorge Indeks0.99%4,846,370129,592
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - DFA International Small Cap Value Portfolio0.94%4,576,780122,383
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.74%3,599,66696,255
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.59%2,877,61876,948
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.56%2,757,45973,734
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional International Small Cap Value ETF0.52%2,548,80768,155
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - International Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.43%2,104,59056,277
Old Westbury Funds, Inc. - Old Westbury Small & Mid Cap Strategies Fund0.31%1,512,73840,451
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.