NetEase Inc ADR (NTES)

Currency in USD
113.64
+1.54(+1.37%)
Closed·
113.640.00(0.00%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
919.98M28.74%104.55B
Other Institutional Investors
184.56M5.77%20.97B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
2.10B65.50%238.27B
Total
3.2B100.00%363.79B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.2.85%91,276,08510,372,614
Capital Research and Management Company2.67%85,372,0599,701,681
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.44%78,161,2138,882,240
UBS Asset Management AG1.71%54,886,4786,237,299
JP Morgan Asset Management1.22%39,121,6304,445,782
Ninety One UK Limited1.08%34,492,9973,919,784
Invesco Ltd.0.95%30,448,7293,460,194
CSOP Asset Management Limited0.94%30,115,2383,422,296
Hang Seng Investment Management Limited0.77%24,589,8192,794,387
Orbis Investment Management Limited0.68%21,695,9012,465,522

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
CSOP ETF Series - CSOP Hang Seng TECH Index ETF0.85%27,318,7013,104,497
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.84%26,953,8093,063,031
New World Fund, Inc.0.84%26,813,0063,047,030
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.80%25,768,5112,928,334
EUPAC Fund0.68%21,885,8732,487,111
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.63%20,103,7352,284,588
China Asset Management Co. - CAMC HS Sci-Tech ETF QDII0.52%16,695,4001,897,265
Capital World Growth and Income Fund0.46%14,568,1751,655,527
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.43%13,700,6791,556,945
AIM Investment Funds (Invesco Investment Funds) - Invesco Developing Markets Fund0.42%13,570,5141,542,153
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.