Omnia Holdings Limited (OMNJ)

Currency in ZAR
12,285
-56(-0.45%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
49.76M31.80%6.14B
Other Institutional Investors
129.29M68.20%15.96B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
0.000.00%0.00
Total
179.05M100.00%22.1B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
South Africa Government Employee Pension Fund22.58%35,336,8604,360,922
Public Investment Corporation Limited21.28%33,303,3854,109,971
Camissa Asset Management Proprietary Limited16.29%25,482,5463,144,801
M&G Investment Management Limited11.90%18,624,5472,298,455
Allan Gray Proprietary Ltd.8.27%12,935,4311,596,362
Standard Bank Group Limited5.20%8,131,0901,003,458
Foord Asset Management (Pty) Limited5.10%7,980,286984,847
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC4.22%6,605,335815,164
Investment Solutions Ltd.3.60%5,632,648695,125
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP2.95%4,619,715570,119

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Allan Gray Balanced Fund3.37%5,275,295651,024
Government Pension Fund Global1.84%2,874,948354,797
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF1.48%2,320,757286,405
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.42%2,229,693275,166
Kagiso Islamic Equity Fund1.16%1,821,710224,817
Kagiso Islamic Balanced Fund1.13%1,774,835219,032
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF1.12%1,751,766216,185
Investec Specialist Investments BCI Enhanced Income Fund1.05%1,637,733202,113
Prescient Optimised Income Fund0.96%1,500,000185,115
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis Emerging Markets Equity ETF0.96%1,495,898184,609
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.