ONEOK Inc (OKE)

Currency in USD
92.42
-0.89(-0.95%)
Closed·
92.79+0.37(+0.40%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
308.03M48.86%28.74B
Other Institutional Investors
211.44M33.54%19.73B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
110.94M17.60%10.35B
Total
630.41M100.00%58.82B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.9.64%60,766,8305,670,153
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC7.08%44,650,9664,166,382
State Street Investment Management6.92%43,633,7494,071,465
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC4.90%30,904,1622,883,667
Capital Research and Management Company3.85%24,240,8132,261,910
Charles Schwab Investment Management, Inc.3.24%20,408,1521,904,285
Geode Capital Management, LLC2.77%17,439,8671,627,314
UBS Asset Management AG2.43%15,298,9951,427,549
First Eagle Investment Management, LLC1.88%11,834,8271,104,308
Morgan Stanley1.21%7,600,365709,190

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF3.18%20,027,0311,868,722
Schwab Strategic Trust - Schwab U.S. Dividend Equity ETF2.79%17,566,5351,639,133
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard S&P 500 ETF2.63%16,554,9761,544,745
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Mid-Cap ETF2.16%13,627,9091,271,620
The Select Sector SPDR Trust - State Street Energy Select Sector SPDR ETF2.08%13,122,9131,224,499
iShares Trust - iShares Core S&P 500 ETF1.33%8,399,183783,728
First Eagle Funds - First Eagle Global Fund1.30%8,222,844767,274
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity 500 Index Fund1.29%8,146,982760,195
State Street SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust1.24%7,816,011729,312
Government Pension Fund Global1.02%6,409,855598,104
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.